June 15, 2012

Friday Confessional

I confess.. Today is My Birthday and I am totally excited! Even though I do feel kinda old now :)
I confess.. The hubs and I went to my parents last night for a Birthday dinner with them, some cheesecake, and present opening. They are the best. Love them :)
I confess.. We are going out to the Cheese Cake Factory with our friends to celebrate.
I confess.. Im in LOVE with some of my Birthday goodies so far. ( Yes momma, I love my Mac Book case too! I just don't have a picture yet!)

I confess.. I did another DIY project this week. LOVE IT :)

I confess.. My hubs bought me a new toy. Have I shown this yet?


I confess.. I am an organizational freak. I just love to organize and re decorate ALL THE TIME. I was bored the other morning (at like 7:30 AM) So I transformed my dining room.

I confess.. I am so glad it's finally Friday. I am ready for the weekend.

I confess.. I am kind of umm.. am not doing so hot in my Financial Accouting class. So my MIL volunteered to tutor me through all my accoutning classes..through December. She is the sweetest :)


  1. Let me start off with I confess.. I'm jealous! & HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!

    I want a Keurig so dang bad, I am so extremely jealous. I bet it makes some dang good espressos. I might have to drop bigger hints that I want one of these :)
    The bathing suit is totally adorable!
    Your DIY project turned out absolutely amazing! So cute!
    You new toy ROCKS! Like I said, I'm jealous ;)

    Hope you have a wonderful rest of the day.

  2. Happy Birthday! You'll love the Keurig, and what a cute swimsuit!

    Have a fabulous weekend. Thanks for playing along.

  3. Happy Birthday! what I wouldn't give for cheesecake and a Keurig coffee... hmmmm. Enjoy birthday girl.

  4. Look at all that fun stuff!!! Keurig is life changing lol!


I love to hear what all of you sweet girls have to say. I read each and every comment and try to resond to them as well. If you have any thing you would like to say no in a comment, you can always email me at samanthaflanders@live.com